Spring Sports

Baseball

Levels: Varsity, Junior Varsity, Middle School
Facilities: VAR/JV practices and games are held at Littleton High School (56 King St). MS practices and games are held at Littleton Middle School (55 Russell St).
Varsity Coach: TBA
Junior Varsity Coach: Alex Winkelmann - alex.winkelmann@edwardjones.com
Middle School Coach: TBA
League: Mid-Wach Division C
MIAA: Central Division 4
League Champions: 1965, 1996, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2018
District Champions: 1996

Softball

Levels: Varsity, Junior Varsity, Middle School
Facilities: VAR/JV practices and games are held at Littleton High School (56 King St). MS practices and games are held at Littleton Middle School (55 Russell St).
Varsity Coach: John Abruzzese - johnjuliaabruzzese@gmail.com
Junior Varsity Coach: Allison Hardy - allie.hardy14@gmail.com
Middle School Coach: TBA
League: Mid-Wach Division C
MIAA: Central Division 3
League Champions: 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2001, 2005, 2017, 2019, 2021
District Champions: 1997, 1998, 2021

Boys' Lacrosse

Levels: Varsity, Junior Varsity
Facilities: VAR/JV practices and games are held at Alumni Field (57 Russell St).
Varsity Coach: Mike Blanchard - mikeblanchard110@aol.com
Junior Varsity Coach: Mark Parkinson - markparkinson14@gmail.com
League: Mid-Wach Division C
MIAA: Central/East Division 3
League Champions: 2010, 2013, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019
200 Point Scorers: Kevin Dargin (2011 - 263 points), Jared Collari (2017 - 236 points), Anthony Rausa (2017 - 204 points), Danny Angell (2019 - 262 points)
300 Point Scorers: Griffin Shoemaker (2017 - 329 points), Will Scott (2019 - 304 points)

Girls' Lacrosse

Levels: Varsity, Junior Varsity
Facilities: VAR/JV practices and games are held at Alumni Field (57 Russell St).
Varsity Coach: TBA
Junior Varsity Coach: Lisa Bentley - lbentley@littletonps.org
League: Mid-Wach Division C
MIAA: Central/West Division 2
League Champions: 2017, 2018, 2019
200 Point Scorer: Kelsey Doran (2014 - 237 points)
300 Point Scorer: Carrington McLeod (2019 - 365 points)
400 Point Scorer: Lauren Faber (2019 - 412 points)

Boys' Tennis

Levels: Varsity
Facilities: VAR practices and matches are held at Littleton High School (56 King St) and Town Hall (33 Shattuck St).
Varsity Coach: TBA
League: Mid-Wach Division C
MIAA: Central Division 3
League Champions: 1976, 1977, 1978, 1980, 2015, 2016, 2018, 2021

Girls' Tennis

Levels: Varsity
Facilities: VAR practices and matches are held at Littleton High School (56 King St) and Town Hall (33 Shattuck St).
Varsity Coach: Jane Kontoff - jkontoff@gmail.com
League: Mid-Wach Division D
MIAA: Central Division 3

Boys' Outdoor Track

Levels: Varsity, Middle School
Facilities: VAR practices and meets are held at the Russell Street School Track and Field Facility (57 Russell St).
Head Varsity Coach: Casey Kaldenberg - littletoncommonman@gmail.com
Assistant Varsity Coach: TBA
League: Mid-Wach Division D
MIAA: Central Division 2
League Champions: 2015, 2016, 2019, 2021
Individual Sectional Champions: Hunter Gray (2016 - Pentathlon), Reed Cherry (2021 - 400, 800, Long Jump)
Individual All-State Champions: Ray Galloni (1991 - High Jump), Hunter Gray (2016 - Pentathlon), Reed Cherry (2021 - 800)
Individual New England Champion: Ray Galloni (1991 - High Jump)

Girls' Outdoor Track

Levels: Varsity, Middle School
Facilities: VAR practices and meets are held at the Russell Street School Track and Field Facility (57 Russell St).
Head Varsity Coach: Ted Painter - tedscottpainter@gmail.com
Assistant Varsity Coach: TBA
League: Mid-Wach Division D
MIAA: Central Division 2
League Champions: 1997, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2008, 2009, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2021
District Champions: 2015, 2018, 2021
Sectional Champions: 2021
Individual Sectional Champions: Grace Formichella (2016 - 4x400, 2017 - 4x800), Brett Graceffa (2013 - 4x400), Emma Hartzel (2016 - 4x800, 2017 - 4x800), Sarah Heitmeyer (2013 - 400 & 4x400, 2015 - 4x400), Alana Johnston (2013 - 4x400, 2015 - 4x400, 2016 - 4x800), Kaitlyn Leonard (2013 - 4x400, 2015 - 4x400, 2016 - 400 & 4x400), Kaitlyn Roffman (2016 - 4x800, 2017 - 4x800), Sarah Roffman (2016 - 1 Mile & 4x800, 2017 - 1 Mile & 4x800, 2018 - 1 Mile), Camille Sawosik (2016 - 4x400), Hannah Tosi (2015 - 4x400, 2016 - 4x400), Gabriella Rausa (2021 - 200 & 400), Shae Regan (2021 - 1 Mile)
Individual All-State Champion: Sharon Scott (1983 - Javelin)

Boys' & Girls' Crew (Westford Academy Cooperative)

Levels: Varsity
Website Linkhttps://www.westfordrowing.org/wa-crew